10th Parliament

2016-05-16 – current

Earlier Jump to:

Party Groupings

  • National Resistance Movement

    321 seats

  • Independent

    50 seats

  • Forum for Democratic Change

    31 seats

  • Democratic Party

    14 seats

  • None

    10 seats

  • Uganda Peoples Congress

    5 seats

  • Unknown

    1 seat

What’s in this dataset?

As much as we know. Here’s a taste of the information we have so far.

Biographical 100%
Social links 11%
Contact details 89%
Identifiers 24%

Know where we can find more information? Let us know

Members Download data

Jesca Ababiku

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1975-07-17
Email jababiku@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772315547

Abas Agaba

National Resistance Movement — Kitagwenda County

Gender male

Remigio Achia

National Resistance Movement — Pian County

Gender male
Born 1970-12-27
Email rachia@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772471833/ 0752471833

Terence Naco Achia

National Resistance Movement — Bokora County

Gender male
Born 1961-02-04
Email tachia@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772681008

Sarah Opendi Achieng

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1968-09-26
Email sachieng@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0785610633/ O700544982
wikidata Q7422653

Lilly Adong

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1976-02-02
Email ladong@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 314 224 / 0791 222 135

Aggrey Bagiire

National Resistance Movement — Bunya West

Gender male
Phone 0700300600/0392941291
wikidata Q24572839

Agnes Ameede

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0772483053/0753067198

Agnes Kunihira

National Resistance Movement

Gender female
Phone 256772437248/ +256702437248

Agnes Wejuli Taaka

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 771420353

Aisha Ssekindi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 776837837

Gabriel Gadison Aridru Ajedra

National Resistance Movement — Vurra County

Gender male
Born 1962-08-30
Email gajedra@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0775-973319
wikidata Q19609616

Judith Franca Akello

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1978-08-17
Email jakello@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0758393965

James Micheal Jimmy Akena

Uganda Peoples Congress — Lira Municipality

Gender male

Maxwell Ebong Patrick Akora

Uganda Peoples Congress — Maruzi County

Gender male
Born 1965-08-31
Email makora@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0701 442 840, 0788 075 447

Albert Lokoroi

National Resistance Movement — Tepeth County

Gender male
Phone 0772350849/0753732904

Margaret Achilla Aleper

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1963-11-22
Email maleper@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 972798

Tom Aza Alero

National Resistance Movement — West Moyo

Gender male
Born 1962-08-31
Email talero@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782414502

Alex Mungoma Musingo Burundo

National Resistance Movement — Bulambuli County

Gender male

Moses Ali

National Resistance Movement — Adjumani West

Gender male
Born 1939-05-04
Email mali@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772490809
wikidata Q1949128

Rebecca Kadaga Alitwala

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1956-05-24
Email rakadaga@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256752737939
wikidata Q1026465
freebase /m/07s414l

Allan Ssewanyana

Democratic Party — Makindye West

Gender male
Born 1986-11-26
Phone 782150753
wikidata Q30091390

Santa Ogwang Alum

Uganda Peoples Congress —

Gender female
Born 1972-02-12
Email salum@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772882369

Susan Amero

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1976-04-17
Email samero@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772333313/+256758444448

Monicah Amoding

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1981-11-30
Email mamoding@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772677121 / 0701677121

Cyrus Imalingat Amodoi

Independent — Toroma County

Gender male
Born 1976-01-06
Email camodoi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772192034

Betty Ongom Amongi

Uganda Peoples Congress — Oyam South

Gender female
Born 1975-11-15
Email bmongi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772410457
wikidata Q24572619

Jacquiline Amongin

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1982-06-26
Email jamongin@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772364994

Andrew Kaluya Kiiza

Independent — Kigulu South

Gender male
Born 1978-02-08
wikidata Q38587500

Andrew Martial

National Resistance Movement — Igara East

Gender male
Phone 0772602854/0701602854

Evelyn Anite

National Resistance Movement — Koboko Municiplity

Gender female
Born 1984-11-11
Email eanite@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782633131
wikidata Q19609598

Anna Adeke Ebaju

Independent — National

Gender female
Phone +256784792708/+256701147915

Anne Mary Tumwine

National Resistance Movement — Ntoroko

Gender female
Phone 772677210

Annie Logiel

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 782428421

Annita Annet Among

Independent —

Gender female
Phone 772000067

Anthony Akol

Forum for Democratic Change — Kilak North

Gender male
Phone 0772421029/0712065012

Joshua Carter Anywarach

Independent — Padyere County

Gender male
Email janywarach@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772883384

Betty Ocan Aol

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1958-11-28
Email baol@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772591702

Apollo Katinti

Forum for Democratic Change — Kyadondo East

Gender male
Phone 0701276677/0779890930

Apollo Masika

National Resistance Movement — Bubulo East

Gender male
Phone 0782570878/0700489277

Rwakajara K. Arinaitwe

National Resistance Movement

Gender male
Email rarinaitwe@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772496491

Hellen Grace Asamo

National Resistance Movement — Eastern Youth

Gender female
Born 1964-04-24
Email hgasamo@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772475186

Ashraf Olega

National Resistance Movement — Aringa County

Gender male
Phone 782205980

Benard Atiku

Independent — Ayivu County

Gender male
Born 1977-08-14
Email batiku@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0753663373/0782663373

Anywar Beatrice Atim

Independent — Kitgum Municipality

Gender female
Born 1964-09-01
Email anywarb@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772998724
wikidata Q4877118

Joy Ongom Atim

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1968-09-15
Email jatim@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772574385

Ogwal Cecilia Barbara Atim

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1946-06-12
Email cogwal@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772490600
wikidata Q19276819

Awor Betty Engola

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female

Michael Ayepa

National Resistance Movement — Labwor County

Gender male
Born 1972-04-10
Email mayepa@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 527 463

Tonny Ayoo

National Resistance Movement — Kwania County

Gender male
Born 1973-08-06
Email tayoo@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782667525

Boliba James Baba

National Resistance Movement — Koboko County

Gender male
Born 1945-10-05
Email boliba@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772625909
wikidata Q6129213

Diri Margaret Baba

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1954-06-29
Email mdbaba@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772523943

Veronica Kadogo Babirye

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1977-03-13
Email vbabirye@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256712930850/ +256753930850

John B Bagoole

Independent — Luuka County North

Gender male
Born 1974-07-04
Email jbagoole@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772958287 / 0717442444

David Bahati

National Resistance Movement — Ndorwa West

Gender male
Born 1973-06-08
Email dbahati@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772484812
wikidata Q1173623
freebase /m/08068lk

Charles Bakabulindi

National Resistance Movement

Gender male
Born 1959-11-25
Email cbakka@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0776790571 / /0772790571 / 0712?790571 /0755790511
wikidata Q5075388

Nambooze Betty Bakireke

Democratic Party — Mukono Municipality

Gender female
Born 1969-07-13
Email bbnambooze@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0752388710

Moses Grace Balyeku

National Resistance Movement — Jinja West Municipality

Gender male
Born 1976-06-29
Email mbalyeku@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0753 463356/0753463388

Andrew Aja Baryayanga

Independent — Kabale Municipality

Gender male
Born 1979-09-24
Email abaryayanga@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0774636460
wikidata Q29913996

Chris Baryomunsi

National Resistance Movement — Kinkizi East

Gender male
Born 1969-09-12
Email cbaryomunsi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772480045
wikidata Q16875907

Beatrice Rwakimari

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1961-05-21
Phone 772481211
wikidata Q32538609

Jalia Lukumu N. Abwooli Bintu

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1967-05-20
Email jbintu@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 414 120, 0701 414 120

Mukitale Stephen Adyeeri Biraahwa

Independent — Buliisa County

Gender male
Born 1965-10-04
Email bmukitale@parliament.go.ug
Phone 071/ 0772454514 /0752454514

Boaz Kasirabo Ninsiiima

National Resistance Movement — Kooki County

Gender male
Born 1975-12-28
Phone 773381004
wikidata Q30323685

Boniface Desales Okello

National Resistance Movement — Kole North

Gender male
Phone 780592006

Mary Karooro Okurut Busingye

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1954-12-08
Email mkarooro@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772222150
wikidata Q6779980
bnf 14561515g
isni 0000 0000 5026 6668
lcauth no99012654
nta 151577323

Bwambale Harold

Forum for Democratic Change — Bukonzo West

Gender male

John Byabagambi

National Resistance Movement — Ibanda South

Gender male
Born 1958-08-05
Email jbyabagambi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772408415
wikidata Q6224194

Abraham James Byandala

National Resistance Movement — Katikamu North

Gender male
Born 1950-01-14
Email abyandala@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772444801/+256774240834
wikidata Q16203636

Alex Bakunda Byarugaba

National Resistance Movement — Isingiro South

Gender male
Born 1958-01-06
Email abyarugaba@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772427954

Capt. Evelyn Assimwe

None

Gender female

Capt. Suzan Lakot

None

Gender female
Born 1975
Phone +256774195136/ +2560700317321

Casbert Abigaba

National Resistance Movement — Kibale County

Gender male

Catheline Atwkiire Ndamira

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0772609292/0701609293

Catherine Lamwaka

National Resistance Movement — Omoro

Gender female

Charles Angiro Gutumoi

Forum for Democratic Change — Erute North

Gender male
Phone 392944775

Charles Ilukor

National Resistance Movement — Kumi County

Gender male

Charles Ngabirano

National Resistance Movement — Rwampara County

Gender male
Phone 772415431

Charles Okello P. Engola Macodwogo

National Resistance Movement — Oyam North

Gender male
Born 1958-01-10
Phone 772441609
wikidata Q24851651

Christine Acen Ayo

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 772715196

ChristineTudo

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0783538337/0753134263

Christopher Kalemba

National Resistance Movement — Kakuuto County

Gender male
Phone 0712518671/0702518671

Christopher Kipterit Akorikimoi

Independent — Upe county

Gender male
Phone 0752068734/ 0784305400

Christopher Mbalibulha Kibanzaga

National Resistance Movement — Bughendera County

Gender male
Phone 772970393
wikidata Q24572740

Cissy Dionizia Namujju

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256772560999/+25670156099

Col. Felix Kulayigye

None

Gender male
Born 1964
Phone +256751945642/ +256718443454
wikidata Q25755641

Col. Francis Takirwa

None

Gender male

Cosmas Elotu

National Resistance Movement — Dakabela County

Gender male
Phone 753700261

Giw Simon D'Ujanga

National Resistance Movement — Okoro County

Gender male
Born 1953-08-24
Email sdujanga@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772506317
wikidata Q7518558

Daniel Muhairwe

National Resistance Movement — Buhaguzi County

Gender male
Phone 0776713134/0701724693

David Abala

National Resistance Movement — Ngora County

Gender male
Phone 772408242

David Guma Gumisiriza

National Resistance Movement — Ibanda North

Gender male
Phone 0783724713/075494741

David Kalwanga

Independent — Busunjju

Gender male

David Karubanga

National Resistance Movement — Kigorobya

Gender male
Phone 0777197662/0772371952
wikidata Q24572701

David Ronnie Mutebi

National Resistance Movement — Buikwe South

Gender male
Phone 753463357

Denis Galabuzi

National Resistance Movement — Busiro North

Gender male
Born 1975
wikidata Q24565103

Denis Sabiiti

National Resistance Movement — Rubanda West

Gender male
Phone 772677460

Donozio Kahonda

National Resistance Movement — Ruhinda County

Gender male
Phone 772880485

Doreen Amule

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1982-10-28
Phone 0774067316/0752067316
wikidata Q42122025

Musa Francis Ecweru

National Resistance Movement — Amuria County

Gender male
Born 1964-11-25
Email mfecweru@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0713420509 / 0770420509
wikidata Q6939908

Edward Otto Makmot

Independent — Agago County

Gender male
Born 1978-08-02
Phone 758981210
wikidata Q29947195

Edward Sembatya

National Resistance Movement — Katikamu South

Gender male
Phone 772420366

Nantume Janepher Egunyu

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1978-01-12
Email ejnantume@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0776403199/ 0776403199

Elly Elias Asiku

National Resistance Movement — Koboko North

Gender male
Phone 788465247

Emanuel Kalule Sengo

National Resistance Movement — Gomba East

Gender male
Phone 0774137714/0755137714

Emmanuel Ongiertho

Forum for Democratic Change — Jonam County

Gender male
Phone 773999690

Eric Musana

National Resistance Movement — Buyaga East

Gender male
Phone 772990845

Esther Davinia Anyakun

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 772860267

Esther Mbulakubuza Mbayo

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1971-04-27
Phone 784399514
wikidata Q24572633

Everlyn Chemutai

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0772849976/ 0755849976

Florence Namboozo Wamala

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 772996692

Francis Barnabas Gonahasa

Forum for Democratic Change — Kabweri County

Gender male
Phone 772539965

Francis Mukula

Independent — Agule County

Gender male
Phone 0787492180/0753746108

Francis Mwijikye

Forum for Democratic Change — Buhweju County

Gender male
Phone 0701060909/0774089924

Francis Zzake

Independent — Mityana Municipality

Gender male
Phone 772735879

Franco Robert Centenary

Forum for Democratic Change — Kasese Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0772573399 0756573399

Fred Angella

National Resistance Movement — Moroto Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0757397274/0782397274

Fred Baseke

Independent — Ntenjeru South

Gender male
Phone 0772934577/0701104705

Fred Bwino Kyakulaga

National Resistance Movement — Kigulu North

Gender male

Fred Mudokoi

Independent — Butebo County

Gender male
Phone 07733122220/0758020784

Fred Turyamuhweza Tumuheirwa

Forum for Democratic Change — Rujumbura County

Gender male
Phone 752777020

Frederick Angura

National Resistance Movement — Tororo South

Gender male
Phone 0772460566/0702460566

Fredrick Ngobi Gume

National Resistance Movement — Bulamogi North West

Gender male
Phone 0772401528/0706101528
wikidata Q24851611

Kaps Hassan Fungaroo

Forum for Democratic Change — Obongi County

Gender male
Born 1977-01-30
Email fungaroo@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256782658923

Gaster Mugoya

National Resistance Movement — Bukooli North

Gender male
Phone 714412154

Gen. Elly Tumwine

None

Gender male
Born 1954
Phone 700222888

Genensio Tumuramye

National Resistance Movement — Kashongi County

Gender male
Phone 772417755

Geofrey Dhamuzungu

National Resistance Movement — Budiope East

Gender male
Phone 0784067279/0782816168

Geofrey Macho

National Resistance Movement — Busia Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0772555494/0702555494

Geofrey Nabutanyi Watenga

Independent — Lutseshe County

Gender male
Phone 782514590

George Abbot Ouma

National Resistance Movement — Bukooli Island

Gender male

George Nsamba Kumama

National Resistance Movement — Bbale County

Gender male
Phone 0772488113/0702098258

Gershom Sizomu

Forum for Democratic Change — Bungokho North

Gender male
Phone 773902937

Gideon Onyango

Independent — Samia Bugwe North

Gender male
Phone 772916518

Godfrey Katusabe

Forum for Democratic Change — Bukonjo county

Gender male
Phone 0772693729/0756112016

Godfrey Onzima

National Resistance Movement — Aringa North

Gender male
Phone 772505354

Gordon Arinda Kakuna

National Resistance Movement — Bushenyi-Ishaka Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0772493959/0702810532

Gordon Bafaki

National Resistance Movement — Kazo County

Gender male
Phone 772625137

Grace Hailat Kawudha Magumba

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 757119243

Grace Kesande

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0772573264/ 0750007823

Hanifa Kawooya

National Resistance Movement — Sembabule

Gender female
Born 1957
Phone 0772506234/0754690234

Harold Tonny Muhindo

Forum for Democratic Change — Bukonzo East

Gender male
Phone 772573217

Hellen Adda

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female

Henry Kamya Makumbi

National Resistance Movement — Mityana South

Gender male
Phone 0772860382/0701182719

Henry Maurice Kibalya

National Resistance Movement — Bugabula South

Gender male
Phone 0700954545/0772431028

Herbert Edmund Ariko

Forum for Democratic Change — Soroti Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0772593497/0701593497

Herbert Kabafunzaki

National Resistance Movement — Rukiga County

Gender male
Born 1975-12-09
Phone 772502876
wikidata Q24896277

Herbert Tom Kinobere

Independent — Kibuku County

Gender male

Hilary Lokwang

National Resistance Movement — Ik County

Gender male
Phone 0772866400/0392621417

Hope Robina Mukisa

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256776621483/256703450215

Ibanda Gerald Rwemulikya

National Resistance Movement — Ntoroko County

Gender male
Phone 773641996

Ibrahim Abiriga

National Resistance Movement — Arua Municipality

Gender male
Phone 0779901166/078793460

Ibrahim Kasozi

Forum for Democratic Change — Makindye East

Gender male
Phone 0757656549/0704222239

Idah Nabayiga

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 0772859159/0754570073

Idi Amin Taban

National Resistance Movement — Kibanda North

Gender male

Isaac Etuka Joakino

National Resistance Movement — Upper Madi

Gender male
Phone 787227245

Isaac Isanga Musumba

National Resistance Movement — Buzaya County

Gender male
Born 1961-12-16
Phone 772569280
wikidata Q6076821

Isaac Mulindwa Sozi

National Resistance Movement — Lugazi Municipality

Gender male
Born 1983-01-26
Phone 0776/752/712-319276
wikidata Q39073765

Ishma Mafabi

Independent — Eastern Youth

Gender male
Phone +256702721112/+256775553555

Ismael Orot

National Resistance Movement — Kanyum County

Gender male
Phone 772537234
wikidata Q24572842

Ismail Ogama

National Resistance Movement — Lower Madi

Gender male
Born 1985-04-01
Phone 773399108
wikidata Q31153326

Jack Odur Lutanywa

National Resistance Movement — Kibanda South

Gender male

Jacklet Atuhaire

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1981-06-20
Phone +256781353029/+256704876484
wikidata Q30323658

Jackson Karugaba Kafuuzi

National Resistance Movement — Kyaka South

Gender male
Phone 075972775/ 0788801819

Jackson Mbaju

Forum for Democratic Change — Busongora South

Gender male

James Acidri

National Resistance Movement — Maracha East

Gender male
Phone 772400198

James Kaberuka Niringiyimana

National Resistance Movement — Kinkizi West

Gender male

James Waluswaka

National Resistance Movement — Bunyole West

Gender male
Phone 755377398

Jane Kwoba Nabulindo

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 706526900

Janepher Mbabazi Kyomuhendo

National Resistance Movement — Kagadi

Gender female

Janet Grace Akech Okori-Moe

National Resistance Movement — Abim

Gender female
Phone 772401799

Jaqueline Rama Aol

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256774490966/+256753942940

Jastine Kashaija Ayebazibwe

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1972-07-23
wikidata Q30899710

Jenipher Kacha Namuyangu

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1968-07-27
Phone 256772413770
wikidata Q16200545

Joel Yoweri Sebikali

National Resistance Movement — Ntwetwe County

Gender male
Phone 7776594781

John Baptist Nambeshe

National Resistance Movement — Manjiya County

Gender male
Phone 0772677385/0752677385

John Bosco Ikojo

National Resistance Movement — Bukedea County

Gender male
Born 1974-07-21
Phone 0772467406/0700320325
wikidata Q33978057

John Bosco Lubyayi

National Resistance Movement — Mawokota South

Gender male
Phone 772406465

John Ntamuhiira Twesigye

National Resistance Movement — Bunyaruguru

Gender male
Phone 772599860

Johnson Ssenyonga Muyanja

National Resistance Movement — Mukono County South

Gender male
Phone 0772601090/0702601090

Jonathan Odur

Uganda Peoples Congress — Erute South

Gender male
Phone 788665418

Joseph Kakooza

Democratic Party — Buwekula County

Gender male
Phone 785067046

Joseph Kasozi Muyomba

National Resistance Movement — Bukoto Mid-West

Gender male
Phone 0752450000/0789912771

Joseph Sekabiito

National Resistance Movement — Mawogola South

Gender male
Phone 772840608

Josephine Bebona Babungi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256753691840

Jovrine Kaliisa

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256782264797

Joyce Moriku

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1969-04-21
Phone 256772623407
wikidata Q24572655

Judith Alyek

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256772372264/772583036

Judith Babirye

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256775098373

Judith Nabakooba

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256772665830

Julie Zabwe Mukoda

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256780437197

Juliet Kinyamatama Suubi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 785938792

Julius Bua Acom

Independent — Otuke County

Gender male
Phone 0789834089/0705204113

Julius Mukasa Opondo

Independent — Bujuma County

Gender male
Phone 0772640107/0751640107

Julius Ocen

Independent — Kapelebyong County

Gender male
Phone 772671377

Tophace Byagira Kaahwa

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1974-01-09
Email tkaahwa@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256782377595

Werikhe Michael Kafabusa

National Resistance Movement — Bungokho South

Gender male
Born 1955-08-25
Email mwerikhe@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782797688
wikidata Q7983291

Ssekitoleko Robert Kafeero

National Resistance Movement — Nakifuma County

Gender male
Born 1972-12-15
Email rkafeero@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0712 200 153/ 0755 200 153/0777 029 800/0704200153

Helen Kahunde

National Resistance Movement — Kiryandongo

Gender female
Born 1982-12-27
Email hkahunde@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772970582/ +256702488899

Aston Peterson Kajara

National Resistance Movement — Mwenge South

Gender male
Born 1956-09-19
Email akajara@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772672923
wikidata Q4810985

James Kakooza

Independent — Kabula County

Gender male
Born 1962-02-18
Email jkakooza@parliament.go.ug
Phone O772 497 261
wikidata Q16194624

John Nizeyimana Kamara

National Resistance Movement — Bufumbira North

Gender male
Born 1974-04-04
Email jkamara@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782 560217

Jovah Kamateeka

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1954-06-03
Email jkamateeka@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0752691886

Ephraim Kamuntu

National Resistance Movement — Sheema North

Gender male
Born 1945-09-26
Email ekamuntu@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772774876
wikidata Q5382289

Stephen Kangwagye

National Resistance Movement — Bukanga County

Gender male
Phone -

Kafureeka Gerald Karuhanga

Independent — Ntungamo Municipality

Gender male
Born 1982-07-14
Email gkaruhanga@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772357075/+256702846598

Elizabeth Karungi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1976-01-12
Email ekarungi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0792342896

Matia Kasaija

National Resistance Movement — Buyanja

Gender male
Born 1944-05-28
Email mkasaija@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772590789/0701590789
wikidata Q6787393

Moses Kasibante

Independent — Rubaga North

Gender male
Born 1974-12-12

Baltazar Kyamanywa Kasirivu-Atwooki

National Resistance Movement — Bugangaizi West

Gender male
Born 1958-01-05
Email katwooki@parlament.go.ug
Phone 0772428246

Kato Lubwama

Independent — Rubaga South

Gender male
Phone 752542030

Hatwib Katoto

National Resistance Movement — Katerera County

Gender male
Born 1975-07-07
Email hkatoto@parliamnet.go.ug
Phone 0772434442/ 0704434442

Wamala Katumba

None

Gender male
Born 1956-11-19
Email wkatumba@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772575133/0752575144
wikidata Q6378429

Abdu Katuntu

Forum for Democratic Change — Bugweri County

Gender male
Born 1965-03-12
Email akatuntu@parliament.go.ug
Phone 256-752-389009
wikidata Q4665198

Hood Kiribedda Katuramu

National Resistance Movement — Western Youth

Gender male
Born 1957-12-18
Email hkaturamu@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0715466208

Oliver Katwesigye

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female

Keefa Kiwanuka

National Resistance Movement — Kiboga East

Gender male
Phone 077235352/ 0703068750

Kenneth Esiangu Eitunganane

Independent — Soroti County

Gender male
Phone 0771086565/0702623517

Kenneth Soyekwo Cheborion

Independent — Tingey County

Gender male
Phone 704945252

Justine Khainza

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1982-06-30
Email jkhainza@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256782588451

Ronald Kibuule

Independent — Mukono North

Gender male
Born 1984-01-20
Email rkibuule@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772834383
wikidata Q7365019

Monday Ernest Apuuli Kiiza

National Resistance Movement — Masindi Municipality

Gender male
Born 1967-06-23
Email ekiiza@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772401018
wikidata Q5393381

Winifred Kiiza

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1970-11-26
Email wkiiza@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782383339 / 0759407504

Aboud Kitatta

National Resistance Movement — Bukoto West

Gender male
Born 1943-12-21
Email akitatta@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772459665 / +256701459665

Godfrey Ssubi Kiwanda

National Resistance Movement — Mityana North

Gender male
Born 1973-01-08
Email gkiwanda@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772632538
wikidata Q24851613

Deogratius Kiyingi

Democratic Party — Bukomansimbi

Gender male
Born 1967-12-04
Email dkiyingi@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256751003362/+256703024772

Margaret Komuhangi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1970-12-26
Email mkomuhangi@paliament.go.ug
Phone 0772430064

Peace Kanyesigye Mubiru Kusasira

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1962-02-27
Email pkusasira@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0712032522/ 0751591110

Kahamba Sam Kutesa

National Resistance Movement — Mawogola North

Gender male
Born 1949-02-01
wikidata Q58240
freebase /m/04zfj2

Grace Freedom Kwiyucwiny

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1962-10-03
Email gkwiyucwiny@parliament.go.ug
Phone 077438001 / 0785679834
wikidata Q24572652

Amelia Anne Kyambadde

National Resistance Movement — Mawokota North

Gender female
Born 1955-06-30
Email akyambadde@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0700 161214 / 0753000277
wikidata Q4742276

Harun Kyeyune

National Resistance Movement — Kyotera County

Gender male
Born 1979-08-24
Email hkyeyune@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0775845164 M/ 0702198466
wikidata Q24572841

Sarah Ochieng Lanyero

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1967-07-14
Email slanyero@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772664539/ +256787809298

Lawrence Akuguzibwe

National Resistance Movement — Mwenge North

Gender male
Born 1985-11-02
wikidata Q30110261

Lawrence Bategeka Nkooto

National Resistance Movement — Hoima Municipality

Gender male
Phone 772411921

Lawrence Bayika Onegiu

National Resistance Movement — Ora County

Gender male

Lawrence Cherop Mangusho

National Resistance Movement — Kween County

Gender male
Born 1961-08-12
Phone 782655411
wikidata Q36824970

Lee Denis Oguzu

Forum for Democratic Change — Maracha County

Gender male
Phone 776005501

Lillian S. Nakamate

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female

Aimat Peter Lokeris

National Resistance Movement — Chekwii County

Gender male
Born 1947-02-02
wikidata Q7175509

Samson Lokeris

National Resistance Movement — Dodoth East

Gender male
Born 1956-12-25
Email slokeris@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772911340,0757911340

John Baptist Lokii

National Resistance Movement — Matheniko

Gender male
Born 1968-10-11
Email jlokii@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 389 904/ 0752 389 904

Simon Lokodo

National Resistance Movement — Dodoth West

Gender male
Born 1957-10-28
Email slokodo@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772 470736
wikidata Q7519223

Cd Oketayot Lowila

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1969-12-24
Email cdlowila@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772951066

Loy Katali

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256703644528

Lt. Col. Flavia Byekwaso

None

Gender female
Phone 256788279707

Lt. Gen. Ivan Koreta

None

Gender male
Born 1960-01-01
Phone 256753669023
wikidata Q6096678

Medard Sseggona Lubega

Democratic Party — Busiro East

Gender male
Born 1975-01-09
Email mlubega@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772459464/ +256752459464

Kenneth Lubogo

National Resistance Movement — Bulamogi County

Gender male
Born 1972-05-31
Email klubogo@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0776-113377/ 0756-113377

Lucy Akello

National Resistance Movement — Amuru

Gender female
Born 1980-10-09
wikidata Q43375707

Lucy Otim Aciro

Independent — Aruu County North

Gender female

Amos Lugoloobi

National Resistance Movement — Ntenjeru North

Gender male
Born 1961-06-21
Email alugoloobi@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256752423799 / +256772423799

Lyandro Komakech

Democratic Party — Gulu Municipality

Gender male
Phone 772559961

Lydia Mirembe Kalule

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256772576006

Samuel Lyomoki

National Resistance Movement

Gender male
Born 1967-04-06
Email slyomoki@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772496781 / 0701596781

Julius Maganda

National Resistance Movement — Samia Bugwe South

Gender male
Born 1971-08-13
Email jmaganda@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772466324 / 0702466324 (0793466324)
wikidata Q24572657

Magaret Muhanga

National Resistance Movement — Burahya County

Gender male

Magret Mbeiza Kisira

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256789715650/+256712317999

Magret Namubiru Rwabushaija

Independent

Gender female
Phone 772473310

Raphael Magyezi

National Resistance Movement — Igara West

Gender male
Born 1960-07-27
Email rmagyezi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772317756

Maj. Gen. Pecos Kutesa

None

Gender male
Phone 256772542126

Amos Mandera

National Resistance Movement — Buyamba County

Gender male
Born 1966-10-10
Email amandera@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256782851772/ +256701851772

Margret Lamwaka

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256772353010/ +256755555071

Mariam Gorreti Elogu Ajilo

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256772469070/+256751991294

Mariam Naigaga

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1979-05-22
Phone +256788812506/+256772698348
wikidata Q30070354

Mario Kania Obiga

National Resistance Movement — Terego East

Gender male
Phone 772444272
wikidata Q24851618

Mark Dulu

National Resistance Movement — Adjumani East

Gender male

Mary Babirye Kabanda

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 513475588869

Mary Gorreti Kimono

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 256772620368

Stephen Dede Mayende

National Resistance Movement — Bukooli South

Gender male
Born 1969-11-09
Email mayendes@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256751049476/ +256787803124

Kezekia Mbogo

National Resistance Movement — Budaka County

Gender male
Born 1972-02-15
Email kmbogo@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772331796

Mbwatekamwa Gaffa

National Resistance Movement — Kasambya County

Gender male
Phone 0755662684/0772846544

Michael BukenyaIga

National Resistance Movement — Bukuya county

Gender male

Michael Kabaziguruka

Forum for Democratic Change — Nakawa Division

Gender male
Phone 703134729

Michael Timuzigu

National Resistance Movement — Kajara County

Gender male

Michael Tusiime

National Resistance Movement — Mbarara Municipality

Gender male
Born 1972-01-29
Phone 782441455
wikidata Q29963755

Robert Ndugwa Migadde

National Resistance Movement — Buvuma County

Gender male
Born 1980-07-12
Email rmigadde@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0776212972 / 0757628582

Milly Mugenyi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone +256782670918/+256706549360

Morris Adome Bildad

National Resistance Movement — Jie County

Gender male

Morris Ogenga Latigo

Forum for Democratic Change — Agago North

Gender male
Phone 772456718

Moses Angundru

National Resistance Movement — Terego West

Gender male
Phone 0772565452/0752565452

Moses Kizige

National Resistance Movement — Bugabula North

Gender male
Phone 0772432658/0750691984
wikidata Q24572683

Moses Nagwomu Musamba

National Resistance Movement — Bunyole East

Gender male
Phone 0772454922/0700928611

Moses Walyomu Muwanika

National Resistance Movement — Kagoma County

Gender male
Phone 751714388

Mourine Osoru

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Phone 758658525

Mathias Mpuuga

Democratic Party — Masaka Municipality

Gender male
Born 1975-12-10
Email mmpuuga@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772418504 / 0702320576

Mubarak Munyagwa

Forum for Democratic Change — Kawempe South

Gender male
Phone 703592540

Mudimi Nyasio Wamakuyu

National Resistance Movement — Elgon county

Gender male
Born 1969
Phone 752865773

Peter Mugema

National Resistance Movement — Iganga Municipality

Gender male
Born 1977-12-23
Email pmugema@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0777-770-777

Roland Mugume

Forum for Democratic Change — Rukungiri Municipality

Gender male
Born 1970-08-11
Email rmugume@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772574642/ +256701574642

Muhamad Muyanja Mbabali

National Resistance Movement — Bukoto South

Gender male
Phone 772775599
wikidata Q6944303

Muruli Wilson Mukasa

National Resistance Movement — Budyebo County

Gender male
Born 1952-07-05
Email wmmukasa@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0775737800 0704737800
wikidata Q8023150

Henry Ariganyira Musasizi

National Resistance Movement — Rubanda East

Gender male
Born 1981-02-25
Email hmusasizi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0777647865/0712497133
wikidata Q16203647

Rose Masaba Mutonyi

National Resistance Movement — Bubulo West

Gender female
Phone -

Muhammad Kivumbi Muwanga

Democratic Party — Butambala County

Gender male
Born 1970-12-12

John Chrysestom Muyingo

National Resistance Movement — Bamunanika County

Gender male
Born 1960-02-22
Email jmuyingo@parliament.go.ug
Phone 071277850
wikidata Q6226097

Adolf Kasaija Mwesige

National Resistance Movement — Bunyangabu

Gender male
Born 1966-04-04
Email amwesige@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772638782
wikidata Q4684139

Fred Mwesigye

National Resistance Movement — Nyabushozi County

Gender male
Born 1950-09-09
Email fmwesigye@parliament.go.ug
Phone +256772757712 / +256713757712

Mwine Mpaka Rwamirama

National Resistance Movement — Western Youth

Gender male
Phone +256700382004,+256783799892

Robinah Nabbanja

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1969-12-17
Email rnabbanja@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772664662 / 0782693364

Nabilah Sempala Naggayi

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1972-04-23
Email nsnaggayi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0752649656/0701486664
wikidata Q27688647

Sarah Temulanda Nakawunde

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1969-07-24
Email snakawunde@parliament.og.ug
Phone 0772520811

Connie Galiwango Nakayenze

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1967-08-31
Email cnakayenzi@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0776245676

Safia Juuko Nalule

National Resistance Movement — National

Gender female
Born 1966-03-15
Email snalule@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772411720 / 0774264494

Florence Namayanja

Democratic Party — Bukoto East

Gender female
Born 1960-04-10
Email fnamayanja@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772460986

Stella Nyomera Namoe

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1973-08-25
Email snamoe@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782123494

Benny Bugembe Namugwanya

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1967-09-21
Email bnamugwanya@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772335633/0701096569
wikidata Q24572755

Nathan Nandala-Mafabi

Forum for Democratic Change — Budadiri West

Gender male
Born 1966-01-17
Email nandala@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0752220157
wikidata Q20684666

Ann Maria Nankabirwa

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1975-05-20
Email anankabirwa@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0775876281/0752976117/0787809214

Ruth Sentamu Nankabirwa

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1965-12-28
Email rnankabirwa@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772455885
wikidata Q7383142

Seninde Rosemary Nansubuga

National Resistance Movement — Wakiso

Gender female
Born 1965-07-01
Email rseninde@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0772434513
wikidata Q24572753

Idah Erios Nantaba

National Resistance Movement —

Gender female
Born 1979-12-20
Email inantaba@parliament.go.ug
Phone 0782681624
wikidata Q4696656

Birungi Carolyn Nanyondo

National Resistance Movement — Kyamuswa County