Jean-René Germanier

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asGermanier, Jean-René, Jean-Rene Germanier
Date of birth1958-12-18
Place of birthSion, Switzerland
ClassificationNational government (past)
Political affiliationFree Democratic Party of Switzerland, FDP.The Liberals, PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Member of the National Council2003-12-042007-11-30
Member of the Swiss National Council2003-12-012015-11-29
Member of the Swiss National Council2003-12-012007-12-02
Member of the Swiss National Council2007-12-032011-12-04
Member of the Swiss National Council2011-12-052015-11-29
President of the Swiss National Council2010-11-292011-12-05

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Jean-René Germanier extracted from the web.

Enrich Jean-René Germanier
Wikidata

Edit Jean-René Germanier's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.