Walter Müller

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asWalter Muller, Müller, Walter, Уолтер Мюллер, Walter Mueller
Date of birth1948-04-25
Place of birthAzmoos
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
Political affiliationFree Democratic Party of Switzerland, PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Member of the National Council--
Member of the National Council--
Member of the National Council2003-12-042007-11-30
Member of the National Council2008-11-22-
Member of the Swiss National Council2007-12-032011-12-04
Member of the Swiss National Council2011-12-052015-11-29
Member of the Swiss National Council2015-11-302019-12-01
Member of the Swiss National Council2003-12-012019-12-01
Member of the Swiss National Council2003-12-012007-12-02

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Walter Müller extracted from the web.

Enrich Walter Müller
Wikidata

Edit Walter Müller's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.