Yifat Shasha-Biton

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asيفعاط ساشا-بيتون, Yifat Shasha-Bitton, יפעת שאשא, Jif'at Saša-Biton, Yifat Shasha Biton, Jifat Szasza-Bitton, Jifat Schascha-Biton, Yifat Shasha, יפעת שאשא-ביטון, Yifat Sasha-Biton show all (11)
Date of birth1973-05-23
Place of birthIsrael
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationUniversity of Haifa
Political affiliationConsolidation, Kulanu, New Hope

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Knesset member2022-11-152024-07-05
Knesset member2019-04-302019-10-03
Knesset member--
Knesset member2024-03-132024-07-05
Education Minister of Israel2021-06-132022-12-29
Knesset member2020-03-162021-04-06
Knesset member2019-10-032020-03-16
Knesset member2021-04-062022-11-15
Knesset member2015-03-312019-04-30
Minister of Construction2019-01-092020-05-17

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Yifat Shasha-Biton extracted from the web.

Enrich Yifat Shasha-Biton
Wikidata

Edit Yifat Shasha-Biton's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.