Susanne Kurz

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Date of birth1956-04-02
Place of birthSalzburg
ClassificationState government (unknown status), National government (past)
EducationUniversity of Salzburg
Political affiliationSocial Democratic Party of Austria

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Vice President of the Bundesrat2012-01-012014-06-30
Vice President of the Bundesrat2008-01-012011-06-30
President of the Federal Council of Austria2011-07-012011-12-31
Secretary of the Bundesrat2004-10-072007-12-31
President of the Federal Council2011-07-012011-12-31
Member of the Federal Council2004-04-282018-03-05
Orderly of the Federal Council2015-07-012018-03-05
Member of the State Parliament of Salzburg--

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Susanne Kurz extracted from the web.

Enrich Susanne Kurz
Wikidata

Edit Susanne Kurz's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.