Kay Bailey Hutchison

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known as凱·貝莉·哈奇森, Kathryn Bailey Hutchison, ケイ・ベイリー・ハッチソン, کی بیلی هاچیسون, Кей Бейлі Гатчісон, Kathryn Ann Bailey Hutchison, کی بایلی هاچینسون, Hutchison, Kay Bailey, Hutchison, Kay, Kay Bailey Hutchinson show all (12)
Date of birth1943-07-22
Place of birthGalveston
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationUniversity of Texas School of Law (-1967), primary school, University of Texas at Austin, La Marque High School
Political affiliationRepublican, Republican Party

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
United States senator20092011
United States senator2009-01-06-
United States senator20072009
United States senator20112013
United States Permanent Representative to NATO2017-08-152021-01-20
United States senator2011-01-032013-01-03
United States senator20052007
United States senator2005-01-062007-01-03
United States senator--
United States senator2007-01-062009-01-03

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Kay Bailey Hutchison extracted from the web.

Enrich Kay Bailey Hutchison
Wikidata

Edit Kay Bailey Hutchison's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.