Karen Bradley

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asकरेन ब्रैडली, カレン・ブラッドリー, 캐런 앤 브래들리, Dame Karen Anne Bradley, کارن بردلی, קארן בראדלי, Karen Anne Bradley, Брэдли, Карен, Bradley, Karen, Карен Бредлі show all (11)
Date of birth1970-03-12
Place of birthNewcastle-under-Lyme
ClassificationNational government (current)
EducationImperial College London
Political affiliationConservative Party, Conservative

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport2017-07-032018-01-08
member of the 57th Parliament of the United Kingdom2017-06-082019-11-06
member of the 58th Parliament of the United Kingdom2019-12-122024-05-30
Member of the House of Commons--
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)2012-09-062013-10-07
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport2016-07-142017-07-03
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)2014-02-082016-07-14
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland2018-01-082019-07-24
Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport2016-07-142018-01-08
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip)2013-10-072014-02-08

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Karen Bradley extracted from the web.

Enrich Karen Bradley
Wikidata

Edit Karen Bradley's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.