Mikael Damberg

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asМікаел Дамберг, Mikael, Lars Mikael Damberg, Michael Damberg
Date of birth1971-10-13
Place of birthSolna
ClassificationNational government (current)
EducationStockholm University
Political affiliationSwedish Social Democratic Party, Socialdemokraterna
FamilyNils-Gösta Damberg

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Minister2019-09-102021-02-04
Member of the Swedish Riksdag2006-10-02-
Minister for Enterprise and Innovation2014-10-032016-05-25
Member of the Swedish Riksdag2022-10-182026-09-28
Minister for Enterprise2014-10-032019-01-21
Minister2021-02-052021-07-09
Member of the Swedish Riksdag--
Member of the Swedish Riksdag2022-09-262022-09-26
Minister2021-07-092021-11-30
Member of the Swedish Riksdag--

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Mikael Damberg extracted from the web.

Enrich Mikael Damberg
Wikidata

Edit Mikael Damberg's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.