Pnina Tamano

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asפנינה תמנו-שטה, Pnina Tamano-Schata, Pnina Tamano-Šata, Pnina Tamano Şata, Pnina Tamano-Shata, ኒና ታማኖ-ሻታ, Pnina Tameno, Penina Tamanu-Szata, ፐኒና ታማኖ ሻታ, Пнина Тамано-Шата show all (13)
Date of birth1981-01-01
Place of birthEthiopia
ClassificationNational government (current)
EducationTel Aviv University, Ono Academic College
Political affiliationYesh Atid

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Knesset member2020-03-162021-04-06
Knesset member2013-02-052015-03-31
Knesset member2019-04-302019-10-03
Knesset member2021-04-062021-06-15
Knesset member2022-11-15-
Minister of Immigration and Absorption2021-06-132022-12-29
Knesset member--
Knesset member2019-10-032020-03-16
Knesset member2018-02-092019-04-30

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Pnina Tamano extracted from the web.

Enrich Pnina Tamano
Wikidata

Edit Pnina Tamano's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.