Joe Costello

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asCostello, Joe, Джо Костелло, Seosamh Mac Coisdealbha, جو كوستيلو, Joseph Costello, Seosamh MacCoisdealbha
Date of birth1945-07-13
Place of birthGeevagh
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationSummerhill College, University College Dublin, St Patrick's College, Maynooth
Political affiliationLabour Party

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Member of Dáil Éireann2002-06-062007-04-26
Minister of State for Trade and Development2011-12-202014-07-15
Teachta Dála2011-03-092016-02-03
Teachta Dála2002-06-062007-04-26
Teachta Dála2007-06-142011-02-01
Teachta Dála2011-03-092016-03-09
Member of Dáil Éireann--
Member of Dáil Éireann2007-06-14-
Teachta Dála2002-06-062007-04-30

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Joe Costello extracted from the web.

Enrich Joe Costello
Wikidata

Edit Joe Costello's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.