Michael Ring

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asRing, Michael, Michael John Ring, ميخائيل رينغ, Micheál Ó Rinn
Date of birth1953-12-24
Place of birthWestport
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationUniversity of Galway
Political affiliationFine Gael

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Member of Dáil Éireann--
Minister of State for Regional Economic Development2016-05-192017-06-14
Teachta Dála2011-03-092016-03-09
Minister for Rural and Community Development2017-07-192020-06-26
Teachta Dála2007-06-142011-02-01
Minister for Rural and Community Development2017-06-142020-06-27
Teachta Dála2002-06-062007-04-30
Teachta Dála2020-02-082024-11-08
Teachta Dála2016-03-102020-01-14
Teachta Dála2002-06-062007-04-26

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Michael Ring extracted from the web.

Enrich Michael Ring
Wikidata

Edit Michael Ring's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.