David Gauke

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asডেভিড মাইকেল গাউক, Гок, Дэвид, Девід Гок, Gauke, Mr David, Sir David Gauke, דייוויד גוק, 데이비드 마이클 고크, デービッド・ゴーク, David Michael Gauke, 大衛·高克 show all (11)
Date of birth1971-10-08
Place of birthIpswich
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationSt Edmund Hall, Northgate High School
Political affiliationConservative Party, Independent

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Exchequer Secretary (HM Treasury)2010-05-132014-07-15
member of the 57th Parliament of the United Kingdom2017-06-082019-09-03
Member of the House of Commons2005-05-05-
member of the 55th Parliament of the United Kingdom2010-05-062015-03-30
Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury2010-05-142014-07-15
Financial Secretary (HM Treasury)2014-07-152016-07-14
Lord Chancellor2018-01-082019-07-24
Member of Parliament in the United Kingdom2005-05-052019-11-06
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions2017-06-112018-01-08
Chief Secretary to the Treasury2016-07-142017-06-11

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about David Gauke extracted from the web.

Enrich David Gauke
Wikidata

Edit David Gauke's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.