Alexander Graf Lambsdorff

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asЛамбсдорфф, Александр, Alexander Lambsdorff, 알렉산더 람프스도르프, Александр Ламбсдорфф, Александер Граф Ламбсдорфф, Alexander Sebastian Léonce von der Wenge Lambsdorff, 알렉산더 백작 람프스도르프, Alexander Graf von Lambsdorff, Alexander Lambsdorff Graf, Alexander Comes Lambsdorff show all (12)
Date of birth1966-11-05
Place of birthCologne
ClassificationInternational organization (past), National government (unknown status)
EducationGeorgetown University, Diplomat, Aloisiuskolleg, University of Bonn
Political affiliationFree Democratic Party, FDP, Freie Demokratische Partei - Die Liberalen, Freie Demokratische Partei
FamilyGraf Victor von Lambsdorff, Helena Virginia Gräfin von Lambsdorff, Ruth Graefe, Hagen Graf Lambsdorff, Franziska von Klitzing

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
Member of the German Bundestag2021-10-262023-08-07
Vice President of the European Parliament2014-07-012017-10-23
Member of the German Bundestag2017-10-242021-10-26
Vice President of the European Parliament2014-07-012017-01-17
Member of the European Parliament2004-07-202009-07-13
Vice President of the European Parliament2017-01-182017-10-23
Member of the European Parliament2017-01-182017-10-23
ambassador of Germany to the Russian Federation2023-08-
Member of the European Parliament2009-07-142014-06-30
Member of the European Parliament2014-07-012017-01-17

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Alexander Graf Lambsdorff extracted from the web.

Enrich Alexander Graf Lambsdorff
Wikidata

Edit Alexander Graf Lambsdorff's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.