Billy Long

ProfileEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

Also known asبیلی لانگ, Long, Billy, Билли Лонг, ビリー・ロング, בילי לונג, 比利·朗, William Hollis Long II
Date of birth1955-08-11
Place of birthSpringfield
ClassificationNational government (unknown status)
EducationAuction school (-1979), Greenwood Laboratory School, Indiana University, University of Missouri (1973-1976)
Political affiliationRepublican, Republican Party

Positions held

PositionStartEnd
SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT2025-08-212026-06-15
SENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT2025-05-272025-06-14
United States representative20152017
United States representative20192021
United States representative20132015
United States representative2019-01-032021-01-03
United States representative20172019
United States representative20212023
United States representative2021-01-03-
United States representative20112013

Something incorrect or missing?

Our data is compiled from public sources and community contributions — it may sometimes be incomplete or out of date. Help us improve it.

PoliLoom

Help verify and add information about Billy Long extracted from the web.

Enrich Billy Long
Wikidata

Edit Billy Long's entry directly on Wikidata, the open knowledge base.

Edit on Wikidata

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.