ATTACHED, COMMISSION OF DEPOPULATION AND DEMOGRAPHIC CHALLENGE

Political position in Spain

Position holders

PersonStart dateEnd date
CÉSAR ALEJANDRO MOGO ZARO2021-02-082021-09-10
Fabián Chinea2021-03-262021-09-15
Eva María Redondo Gamero2024-03-142024-05-29
MARÍA CARMEN DA SILVA MÉNDEZ2024-01-31-
Fabián Chinea2020-02-182020-12-09
José Antonio Monago2022-06-092023-05-29
Francisco José Fernández Pérez2020-02-212023-05-29
Jose Maria Barrios Tejero2020-11-252022-06-23
Rosa María Aldea Gómez2020-07-062023-05-29
SALVADOR VIDAL VARELA2024-04-17-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.