Minister of Social Affairs of Denmark

Political position in Denmark

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Benedikte Kiær20102011
Karen Hækkerup2011-10-032013-08-09
Karen Ellemann2015-06-282016-11-28
Eva Kjer Hansen2004-08-022007-09-12
Pernille Rosenkrantz-Theil2022-12-152024-08-29
Astrid Krag2019-06-272022-12-15
Sophie Hæstorp Andersen2024-08-292026-06-03

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.