Minister for Rural Affairs

Political position in Sweden

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Peter Kullgren2022-10-18-
Peter Kullgren2022-10-182022-12-31
Sven-Erik Bucht2014-10-032019-01-21
Peter Kullgren2023-01-012024-09-10
Peter Kullgren2025-09-092026-12-31
Peter Kullgren2025-06-282025-09-09
Eskil Erlandsson2010-10-052014-10-03
Peter Kullgren2022-10-182022-10-18
Anna-Caren Sätherberg2021-11-302022-10-18
Peter Kullgren2024-09-102025-06-27

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.