Minister of Agriculture

Political position in Bulgaria

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Yavor Gechev2023-02-032023-06-06
Kiril Vatev2023-06-062024-04-09
Ivan Ivanov2021-12-132022-08-02
Yavor Gechev2022-08-022023-02-03
Plamen Abrovski2026-05-08-
IVAN MARKOS HRISTANOV2026-02-192026-05-08
Georgi Tachov2024-04-222024-08-27
Hristo Bozukov2021-09-162021-12-13
Georgi Tachov2024-08-272025-01-16
Kiril Vatev2024-04-092024-04-22

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.