Minister of Transport and Communications

Political position in Bulgaria

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Georgi Gvozdeykov2024-04-092024-08-27
Hristo Aleksiev2022-08-022023-06-06
Hristo Aleksiev2021-09-152021-12-13
Georgi Peev2026-05-08-
Krasimira Stoyanova2024-08-272025-01-16
Grozdan Karadjov2025-01-162026-02-19
Korman Ismailov2026-02-192026-05-08
Nikolay Sabev2021-12-132022-08-02
Georgi Gvozdeykov2023-06-062024-04-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.