Minister of Interior, Federal Affairs and reconciliation

Political position in Somalia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Ahmed Moalim Fiqi2022-08-022024-04-07
Abdullahi Godah Barre2014-01-172014-01-28
Ali Yusuf Hosh2024-04-
Muktar Hussein Afrah2020-10-202022-08-02
Abdullahi Godah Barre20142016
Mukhtar Hussien Afrah2020-10-242022-08-02

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.