Minister of Youth and Sports

Political position in Somalia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mohamed Barre Mohamud2022-08-02-
Hamza Said Hamza2020-10-242022-08-02
Mohamed Omar Arte2015-01-272015-02-06
Mohamed Abdullahi Hassan Noah2015-02-062017-03-29
Duale Adan Mohamed2015-01-122015-01-17
Khalid Omar Ali2014-01-172015-01-12

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.