Minister of Agriculture

Political position in Lithuania

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Vigilijus Jukna2012-12-132014-07-17
Virginija Baltraitienė2014-07-172016-12-13
Andrius Palionis--
Kazimira Prunskienė2004-10-032008-11-28
Andrius Palionis2019-08-202020-12-11
Bronius Markauskas2016-12-132018-05-08
Kęstutis Mažeika2026-07-07-
Kęstutis Navickas2020-12-11-
Kazys Starkevičius2008-11-282012-12-13
Giedrius Surplys2018-05-082019-08-20

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.