Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister

Political position in Australia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Keith Pitt2016-02-182016-07-19
Keith Pitt2018-03-052018-08-28
Luke Hartsuyker2016-07-192017-12-20
Andrew Broad2018-092018-12-17
Andrew Gee2019-01-252020-02-06
Kevin Hogan2020-02-062022-05-23
Michael McCormack2015-09-212016-02-18
Damian Drum2017-12-202018-03-05

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.