apostolic delegate

Political position in Holy See

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Brian Udaigwe2025-11-03-
Paul Tschang In-Nam2012-08-042022-07-16
Antoine Camilleri2019-10-312024-05-20
Dionísio Paulo Lachovicz2019-09-052020-10-24
Luigi Bianco2014-09-102019-02-04
Gábor Pintér2025-06-18-
Franz-Peter Tebartz-van Elst2014-12-
Salvatore Pennacchio2003-09-202010-05-08
Santiago De Wit Guzmán2022-07-302026-05-25
Petar Rajič2010-12-022015-06-15

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.