Speaker of the House of the People

Political position in Somalia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mohamed Mursal Sheikh Abdurahman2018-05-012022-04-27
Adan Mohamed Nuur Madobe2007-01-312010-05-25
Sharif Hassan Sheikh Aden2004-09-152007-01-17
Sharif Hassan Sheikh Aden2010-05-252012-08-20
Muse Hassan Sheikh Sayid Abdulle2012-08-202012-08-28
Abdisalam Ahmed Dhabancad2022-04-162022-04-28
Abdulkadir Mohamed Nur2026-08-10-
Adan Mohamed Nuur Madobe2022-04-282026-06-11
Mohamed Osman Jawari2012-08-282018-04-09

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.