Deputy Minister of Education

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Noh Omar2006-02-142008-03-18
Francis Harden Hollis--
Mohamad Alamin2021-09-112022-10-10
Teo Nie Ching2018-07-022020-02-24
Lim Hui Ying2022-12-102023-12-12
Hon Choon Kim19992008
Wee Ka Siong2008-03-192013-05-14
Wong Kah Woh2023-12-12-
P. Kamalanathan2015-07-292018-05-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.