Deputy Minister of Transport

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Douglas Uggah Embas20012008
Jerip Susil--
Jelaing Mersat2010-06-042013-05-15
Hasbi Habibollah--
Henry Sum Agong2021-08-302022-11-24
Kamaruddin Jaafar2018-07-022020-02-24
Prince Azlan ibni Abu Bakar of Pahang2004-03-272008-03-18
Aziz Kaprawi2013-05-162018-05-09
Hasbi Habibollah2020-03-102021-08-16
Hasbi Habibollah2022-12-10-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.