Minister of Interior

Political position in Kuwait

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mohammad Abdullatif Al-Fares2022-02-172022-03-09
Khaled Al Jarrah Al Sabah2016-12-102019-11-18
FAHAD YUSUF Saud al-Sabah2024-01-17-
Dschabir al-Chalid as-Sabah2007-10-282011-02-06
Anas Khalid Al Saleh2019-11-182020-12-14
Ahmed Nawaf Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah2022-03-092022-08-01
Ahmad Mansour Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah2021-12-282022-02-17
أحمد الحمود الجابر الصباح2011-02-062013-08-04
Mohammad Al Khalid Al Sabah2013-08-042016-12-10
Jaber Al-Mubarak Al-Hamad Al-Sabah2006-02-092007-10-28

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.