Justice of the Supreme Court of Uruguay

Political position in Uruguay

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Leslie van Rompaey20022012
Jorge Larrieux20082016
Pablo Troise20032006
Jorge Ruibal20072015
Elena Martínez Rosso2015-09-022025-09-02
Julio Alfredo Posada2025-12-01-
Álvaro França2026-06-05-
Sara Bossio20062008
Jorge Chediak20092019

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.