Secretary of Foreign Affairs of Honduras

Political position in Honduras

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Mireya Agüero2013-05-012014-11-15
Milton Jiménez20062008
María Dolores Agüero Lara2017-03-272019-07-23
Mario Fortín20052006
Alden Rivera20112011
Edmundo Orellana20082009
Lisandro Rosales Banegas2019-07-232022-01-27
Carlos López Contreras20092010
Patricia Rodas2009-01-062009-06-28
Mario Canahuati2010-01-272011-09-10

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.