Minister of Justice

Political position in Sudan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Awad al-Hassan al-Nur2015-06-072017-05-12
Mohamed Bushara Dosa2010-06-162015-06-07
Mohamed Saeed Al-Hilu--
Muhammad Ahmad Salim2018-05-142019-04-11
Mohammed Ali al-Mardi2005-09-212008-02-13
Abu-Bakr Ahmed Abdul-Rahim2017-05-122018-05-14
Nasredeen Abdulbari2019-09-092022-01-02
Idris Ibrahim Jamil20172019-09-09
Muawiya Osman Muhammad Khair20232025

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.