Minister of Finance of Burundi

Political position in Burundi

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Dieudonne Ngowembona20052006
Nestor Ntahontuye2024-12-122025-08-05
Denise Sinankwa20062007
Audace Niyonzima2022-09-082024-12-12
Domitien Ndihokubwayo2016-052022-09-08
Tabu Abdallah Manirakiza20122016
Alain Ndikumana2025-08-06-
Clotilde Nizigama20072012

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.