Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation

Political position in South Sudan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Cecilia Adut Manyok ADENG--
Martin Elia Lomuro20182018
Monday Simaya Kumba2025-04-102026-04-29
Charles Manyang d'Awol20132013
Barnaba Marial Benjamin2013-07-272016-03-23
Ramadan Mohamed Abdallah Goc2024-04-262025-04-10
Peter Bashir Gbandi20162016
Nhial Deng Nhial2011-08-262013
Awut Deng Acuil20192020
James Pitia Morgan2026-04-29-

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.