Deputy Minister in the Prime Minister's Department

Political position in Malaysia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Marhamah Rosli2025-12-17-
Ahmad Marzuk Shaary2020-03-102021-08-16
Ahmad Marzuk Shaary2021-08-272022-11-24
Mashitah Ibrahim20082013
Zulkifli Hasan2023-12-122025-12-17
Fuziah Salleh2018-07-022020-02-24

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.