Minister of State for Okinawa and Northern Territories Affairs

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Kosaburo Nishime2021-10-042022-08-10
Motoo Hayashi2008-08-022008-09-24
Yukio Edano2011-01-142011-09-02
ITO Yoshitaka2024-10-012024-11-11
Aiko Shimajiri2015-10-072016-08-03
Naoki Okada2022-08-102023-09-13
ITO Yoshitaka--
Sanae Takaichi2006-09-262007-08-27
ITO Yoshitaka2024-11-11-
Shunichi Yamaguchi2014-09-032015-10-07

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.