Minister of State for Okinawa and Northern Territories Affairs

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Yōsuke Tsuruho2016-08-032017-08-03
Tatsuo Kawabata2011-09-022012-10-01
Shunichi Yamaguchi2014-09-032014-12-24
Naoki Okada2022-08-102023-09-13
Tetsuma Esaki2017-11-012018-02-27
ITO Yoshitaka2024-11-11-
Kosaburo Nishime2021-10-042022-08-10
Shunichi Yamaguchi2014-09-032015-10-07
Motoo Hayashi2009-07-022009-09-16
ITO Yoshitaka2024-10-012024-11-11

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.