Minister of State for Science and Technology Policy

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Sanae Takaichi2022-08-102024-10-01
Yōsuke Tsuruho2016-08-032017-08-03
Fumio Kishida2007-09-262008-08-02
Seiko Noda2008-08-022009-09-16
Naoto Kan2009-09-162010-01-06
Minoru Kiuchi2024-11-11-
Minoru Kiuchi2024-10-012024-11-11
Fumio Kishida2007-08-272007-09-26
Seiji Maehara2012-10-012012-12-26
Shunichi Yamaguchi2014-09-032015-10-07

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.