Spouse of the Prime Minister of Japan

Political position in Japan

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Chikako Asō2008-09-242009-09-16
Miyuki Hatoyama2009-09-162010-06-18
Akie Abe2012-12-262020-09-16
Akie Abe2006-09-262007-09-26
Taku Yamamoto2025-10-21-
Kiyoko Fukuda2007-09-262008-09-24
Mariko Suga2020-09-162021-10-04
Nobuko Kan2010-06-082011-02-09
Yoshiko Ishiba2024-10-01-
Yuko Kishida20212024

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.