Minister of Justice of Guinea-Bissau

Political position in Guinea-Bissau

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Namuano Dias Gomes20062007
Fernando Mendonça2020-03-022021-04-26
Rui Sanha20172018
Carmelita Pires20142017
Mamadu Saliu Djaló Pires20092011
Ruth Monteiro2019-072020-02
Mamadu Saido Balde20122013
Mamadú Iaia Djaló20182019
Teresa Alexandrina da Silva2022-06-092023-08
Carmelita Pires20072009

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.