Prime Minister

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Srettha Thavisin2023-08-222024-08-16
Anutin Charnvirakul2025-09-07-
Prayut Chan-ocha2014-08-242023-08-22
Somchai Wongsawat2008-09-182008-12-02
Chuan Leekpai1992-09-201995-07-13
Chawalit Yongchaiyut1996-11-251997-11-08
Sonthi Boonyaratglin2006-09-192006-10-01
Paetongtarn Shinawatra2024-08-162025-07-01
Prawit Wongsuwon2022-08-242022-09-30
Anand Panyarachun1991-03-021992-04-07

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.