Minister of Culture

Political position in Slovenia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Julijana Bizjak Mlakar2014-09-182016-04-25
Ignacija Fridl Jarc2026-06-04-
Asta Vrečko2022-06-01-
Dejan Prešiček2018-09-132019-01-28
Majda Širca2008-11-212011-07-11
Vasko Simoniti2020-03-132022-06-01
Vasko Simoniti20042008
Tone Peršak2016-05-202018-09-13
Zoran Poznič2019-03-082020-03-13

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.