Minister of the Interior

Political position in Slovenia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Rado Bohinc2000-12-
Aleš Hojs2020-03-132022-06-01
Franci Matoz2026-
Vesna Györkös Žnidar2014-09-182018-09-13
Gregor Virant2013-03-202014-09-18
Tatjana Bobnar2022-06-012022-12-12
Branko Zlobko2025-11-212026-06-04
Boštjan Poklukar2023-02-21-
Boštjan Poklukar2018-09-132020-03-13
Vinko Gorenak2012-02-102013-02-27

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.