Chairman of the Central Bank of Ecuador

Political position in Ecuador

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Eduardo Cabezas Molina20052008
Verónica Artola Jarrín20172021
Guillermo Avellán Solines2021-06-012025-12-02
Diego Borja20092011
Carlos Vallejo20082009
Diego Martínez Vinueza20152016
Madeleine Abarca Runruil20162017
Mateo Villalba Andrade20142015
Ana Lucía Armijos--
Diego Martínez Vinueza20132014

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.