Commander-in-Chief of the Royal Thai Navy

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Adung Phan-iam20232024
Na Areenit20152017
Pairote Fuengchan2025-
Narong Pipathanasai20132014
Naris Papumsuwan20172018
Kamthorn Phumhiran2008-10-012011-09-30
Kraison Chansuwanit20142015
Chatchai Sriworakan20202021
Choengchai Chomchoengpaet20222023
Surasak Harunreangrom20112013

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.