Minister of Foreign Affairs

Political position in Russia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Sergey Lavrov2008-05-082008-05-12
Sergey Lavrov2024-05-072024-05-14
Sergey Lavrov2004-03-09-
Sergey Lavrov2012-05-072012-05-21
Sergey Lavrov2018-05-082018-05-18
Sergey Lavrov2020-01-152020-01-21

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.