Prime Minister of Iraq

Political position in Iraq

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Adil Abdul-Mahdi2018-10-252020-05-07
Mohsen Abdel Hamid2004-02-012004-02-29
Ibrahim al-Jaafari2003-08-012003-08-31
Haider Al-Abadi2014-09-082018-10-25
Ahmad Husayn Khudayir as-Samarrai1993-09-051994-05-29
Ayad Allawi2004-06-012005-05-03
Ghazi Mashal Ajil al-Yawer2004-05-172004-06-01
Mustafa Al-Kadhimi2020-05-062022-10-14
Mohammed Shia' Al Sudani2022-10-27-
Ibrahim al-Jaafari2005-05-032006-05-20

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.