Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

Political position in United Kingdom

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Theresa Villiers2019-07-242020-02-13
Liz Truss2014-07-152016-07-14
Steve Reed2024-07-052025-09-05
Angela Eagle2026-07-20-
Andrea Leadsom2016-07-142017-06-11
David Miliband2006-05-052007-06-28
George Eustice2020-02-132022-09-06
Ranil Jayawardena2022-09-062022-10-25
Caroline Spelman2010-05-122012-09-04
Emma Reynolds2025-09-052026-07-20

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.