Minister of the Interior and Kingdom Relations

Political position in Netherlands

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Judith Uitermark2024-07-022025-08-22
Raymond Knops2019-11-012020-04-14
Kajsa Ollongren2017-10-262019-11-01
Guusje ter Horst2007-02-222010-02-23
Ernst Hirsch Ballin2010-02-232010-10-14
Pieter Heerma2026-02-23-
Hanke Bruins Slot2022-01-102023-09-05
David van Weel2025-08-222025-09-04
Ronald Plasterk2016-09-162017-10-26
Johan Remkes2002-07-222007-02-22

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.