Minister of Sport and Youth

Political position in Iran

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Masoud Soltanifar2016-11-012021-08-25
Hamid Sajjadi2021-08-252023-08-01
Reza Salehi Amiri2013-08-172013-10-28
Kioumars Hashemi2023-08-012023-09-18
Mohammad Abbasi2011-06-252011-08-03
Nasrollah Sajjadi2016-10-192016-11-01
Ahmad Donyamali2024-08-21-
Kioumars Hashemi2023-09-182024-08-21
Mahmoud Goudarzi2013-11-172016-10-19
Mohammad Shariatmadari2013-10-282013-11-17

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.