Minister of Finance

Political position in Gambia

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Kebba S. Touray2013-07-102015-03-16
Amadou Sanneh2017-02-012019-03-15
Mambury Njie2011-01-272012-04-16
Musa Gibril Bala Gaye2003-09-152009-06
Mambury Njie2018-06-292022-05-04
Abdou Kolley2015-03-162017-01-19
Abdou Kolley2012-04-162013-07-10
Alieu N’gum--
Dominic Mendy--
Margaret Keita--

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.