Minister of Foreign Affairs

Political position in Thailand

Position holdersEnrich with PoliLoom Edit on Wikidata

PersonStart dateEnd date
Sihasak Phuangketkeow2026-03-30-
Sihasak Phuangketkeow2024-11-172025-09-18
奥达蓬·勒比汶2025-09-192026-03-19
Sihasak Phuangketkeow2025-09-19-
Kasit Piromya2008-12-202011-08-09
Tej Bunnag2008-07-262008-09-04
Saroj Chavanaviraj2008-09-042008-09-24
Don Pramudwinai2015-08-192023-09-01
Saroj Chavanaviraj2008-09-072008-09-09
Thanasak Patimaprakorn2014-08-302015-08-19

Sources

Most of the data on this site comes from Wikidata. We are also working to bring in primary source data for verification. Learn more about our data sources.